Einkaufswagen

Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer

Einkauf fortfahren

Datenschutzerklärung

Lifestyle Investments BV, located at Impact 71H
6921RZ Duiven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://cabaulifestyle.com/
Impact 71H
6921RZ Duiven
+31 6 18633528
Bas Geleijnse is the Data Protection Officer of Lifestyle Investments BV. He can be reached at customerservice@cabaulifestyle.com.

Personal data that we process
Lifestyle Investments BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide us with the data yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address details
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Data on your surfing behaviour on various websites (for example because this company is part of an advertisement network)
- Internet browser and device type

How long we keep personal data
Lifestyle Investments BV keeps your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

For administration purposes: 3 years

Sharing of personal information with third parties
Lifestyle Investments BV does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it to third parties if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We have signed a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf, to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Lifestyle Investments BV remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Lifestyle Investments BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Lifestyle Investments BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so we can offer customized content and ads.

When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them.

You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored through your browser settings.

For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Reviewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Lifestyle Investments BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we hold on you in a computer file to you or another organization specified by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data modification or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to customerservice@cabaulifestyle.com.

To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Lifestyle Investments BV would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Lifestyle Investments BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you believe that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via customerservice@cabaulifestyle.com. Lifestyle Investments BV has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

- TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this by the address bar 'https' and the padlock in the address bar.
Deutsch